11 April 2018
Wednesday

Central Military Club
Sofia






G.Ph.Telemann - Concerto for flute, violin and violoncello
G.Cancheli - "Valse Boston" for piano an strings
Ch.Zoumbos - Music for trumpet
A.Dvorak - Serenade for strings

soloists:
Iva Lubomirova - flute
Evgeny Nikolov - violin
Dimitar Tenchev - violoncello
Mario Angelov - piano
Todor Bakardjiev - trumpet
20 March 2018
Tuesday

"Dohodno Zdanie"
Ruse







C.Ph.E.Bach - Concerto for flute
M.Goleminov - Concerto for String Quarted and Strings
J.Haydn - Concerto for Violoncello in C Dur
L.W.Beethoven - String Quartet op. 95 "Serioso"

soloists:
Victor Julien-Laferrière - violoncello
Javor Zhelev - flute
Yordan Dimitrov - violin
Stoimen Peev - violin
Ognyan Konstantinov - viola
Dimitar Tenchev - violoncello
11 March 2018
Sunday

"Bulgaria Hall"
Sofia


Ph.Glass - American Four Seasons for violin
F.Poulenc - Concerto for Organ, Timpani and Strings
L.W.Beethoven - String Quartet op. 95 "Serioso"

soloists:
Dimitar Burov - violin
Velin Iliev - organ
21 February 2018
Wednesday

Central Military Club
Sofia



R.Strauss - Introduction to opera "Capriccio"
R.Suzuki - Concerto for flute and strings
G.Ph.Telemann - Concerto for flute in D Dur
J.Adams - Shaker loops

soloists:
Atsuko Koga - flute
Dessislava Shtereva - piano
30 January 2018
Tuesday

St Martin's Cathedral
Bratislava
J.S.Bach - Fantasia and Fugue
M.Goleminov - Harvest and Dance
Fr.Shubert - G.Mahler - The Death and The Maiden


29 January 2018
Monday

Cankarjev dom
Ljubljana


J.S.Bach - Fantasia and Fugue
M. Pekov - Concerto for two violins
Fr.Shubert - G.Mahler - The Death and The Maiden

soloists:
Yordan Dimitrov - violin
Stoimen Peev - violin
25 January 2018
Thursday

St. Stephen's Basilica
Budapest

J.S.Bach - Fantasia and Fugue
G.Zl.Cherkin - Sevdana
Fr.Shubert - G.Mahler - The Death and The Maiden

soloist:
Stoimen Peev - violin
18 January 2018
Thursday

Central Military Club
Sofia


J.S.Bach - Fantasia and Fugue
M.Goleminov - Concerto for String Quarted and Strings
D.Schostakovich - Concerto for piano and trumpet

soloists:
Nadejda Tzanova - piano
Petar Makedonski - trumpet
20 December 2017
Wednesday

Central Military Club
Sofia


G.Fr.Handel - Concerto grosso No. 5
M.Goleminov - Three miniatures for vioce
O.Respighi - Il Tramonto
A.Corelli - Concerto grosso op.6 No.8

soloist:
Vera Nikolova - mezzosoprano
5 December 2017
Tuesday

"Bulgaria" Hall
Sofia


J.Haydn - Symphony No. 6 "Morning"
W.A.Mozart - Symphony Concertante for violin and viola
F.Schubert - Symphony No. 5

soloists:
Stoimen Peev - violin
Ognyan Konstantinov - viola
22 November 2017
Wednesday

Central Military Club
Sofia




P.I. Tchaikovsky - Autumn Song
A.Vivaldi - Concerto for two flutes
A.Vivaldi - Winter from The Four Seasons arr. for flute
P.I. Tchaikovsky - Andante cantabile
C.Ph.E.Bach - Concerto for flute in d moll

soloists:
Deyan Gavrich - flute
Iva Lubomirova -flute
18 November 2017
Saturday

"Bulgaria" Hall
Sofia


O.Respighi - Antique dances and air
A.Schnittke - Concerto grosso No. 1
D.Schostakovich - Quartet No. 8 - Chamber Symphony

soloists:
Simos Papanos- violin
Stoimen Peev - violin
30 October 2017
Monday

National Academy of Music
Sofia
A.Atanasov - Divertimento Concertante for viola

soloist:
Vladislav Andonov - viola

26 October 2017
Thursday

Central Millitary Club
Sofia



P.Dundakov - Fluidum red
P.Djouroff - Metamorphoses
P. M. van Brugge - "Blood Moon" for viola and strings

soloists:
Yordan Dimitrov - violin
Dimitar Tenchev - violoncello
Ognyan Konstantinov - viola
23 October 2017
Monday

National Academy of Music
Sofia



M.Goleminov - Prelude for viola
A.Atanasov - Divertimento Concertante for viola
Y.Krushev - Sonata-Elegie for viola

soloists:
Kiril Hristov - viola
Vladislav Andonov - viola
Ognyan Konstantinov - viola
20 October2017
Friday

"Ivan Dimov" theatre
Haskovo


M.Goleminov - "Five Sketches"
M. Pekov - Concerto for two violins
Fr.Shubert - G.Mahler - The Death and The Maiden

soloists:
Yordan Dimitrov - violin
Stiomen Peev- violin
12 October 2017
Thursday

"Bulgaria" Hall
Sofia




R.V.Williams - Fantaia on a theme of Thomas Tallis
R.V.Williams - "The Lark Ascending"
B.Britten - "Young Apollo"
B.Britten - Variations on a theme of Frank Bridge
E.Elgar - Introduction and Allegro

soloists:
Ivan Penchev- violin
"Quarto" Quartet
20 September 2017
Wednesday

Central Military Club
Sofia
D. Tomov - "Elegie" for trumpet
D. Kosorich - Concerto for trumpet
D. Budnikov - Music for trumpet and strings


15 September 2017
Friday

Art Gallery
Gabrovo



P. M. van Brugge - "Blood Moon" for viola and strings
M. Pekov - Concerto for two violins
Fr.Shubert - G.Mahler - The Death and The Maiden

soloists:
Ognyan Konstantinov - viola
Yordan Dimitrov - violin
Stoimen Peev - violin